2020 NA3HL Entry Draft

Draft broadcast begins at 41:45

The 2020 NA3HL Entry Draft has completed. Results are below

Round 1 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
1 Nate Mohr, F, Sioux Falls Power 18UOregon Tradesmen  
2 Kyle Russell, D, Dallas Stars T1EHL 18ULong Beach Sharks  
3 Ibrahim Arifi, D, Highland Park Falcons 18UPeoria Mustangs Butte Cobras  
4 Ryan Blackburn, F, Hudsonville High School (MI)Wausau RiverWolves  
5 Dominic Murano, F, Whitefish Bay WI HSMilwaukee Power  
6 Anthony Lautz, F, Jr Coyotes 16UTexas RoadRunners  
7 Jack Nei, F, Cretin-Derham Hall HS, MNWillmar WarHawks Maine Wild  
8 Bobby "Robert" Hathcock, F, Little Caesars 18ULouisiana Drillers New England Knights  
9 Zachary Barros, F, Northstar Christian Academy 18UMissoula Junior Bruins  
10 Alex Mattila, F, Calumet HSHelena Bighorns  
11 Austin Wald, F, Bismarck Century HSGillette Wild  
12 Jake McClenahan, F, Minnehaha Academy/North St. Paul, MNWillmar WarHawks  
13 Bryce Grandbois, F, Honeybaked 15UMid Cities Jr. Stars  
14 Landon Bartels, F, Wenatchee Wolves 18UYellowstone Quake  
15 Gabe Aigner, D, Wisconsin Rapids RiverkingsBay State Bobcats  
16 Brigham Neuhold, F, Oklahoma City Jr. BlazersBozeman Icedogs Louisiana Drillers  
17 Troy Harwell, C, Valleyfield BravesDanbury Colonials  
18 Jordan Jeffords, F, Rampart HS CoAtlanta Capitals  
19 Christopher Kondiles, F, Highland Park Falcons 18UPeoria Mustangs  
20 Matthew Thompson, F, Park Cottage Grove HSAlexandria Blizzard  
21 Rihards Mertens, F, Des Moines Jr Buccaneers 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues  
22 Brayden Van Meter, F, Arizona Bobcats NAPHL 18UBozeman Icedogs New Ulm Steel  
23 Peyton Hanson, F, Hudson HSGranite City Lumberjacks  
24 Edward Pazzo, F, Esmark Stars USANew Jersey Titans  
25 Joey Wandrisco, F, Bethel Park HighLouisiana Drillers Great Falls Americans  
26 Ryan Kamentz, F, New Hampshire Avalanche 18USheridan Hawks  
27 Jameson Folden, F, Colorado RoughRiders 18URochester Grizzlies  
28 Gavin Rasmussen, F, Minnesota WildernessNorth Iowa Bulls  
29 Trystan Swiger, F, Portland Jr. Winterhawks NAPHL 18UBozeman Icedogs  
30 Benjamin Baker, F, Northern Cyclones AcademyGillette Wild Northeast Generals  
31 Ryder Brophy, F, Esmark Stars 18UTexas Brahmas  
 
Round 2 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
32 Alex Kem , F, Tri State Spartans 18UOregon Tradesmen  
33 Derek Klein, D, Hampton Roads Whalers USPHL EliteLong Beach Sharks  
34 Jack Davidson, D, Stony Creek HSButte Cobras  
35 Marshall Walker, D, New Jersey Hitmen NCDCMilwaukee Power Wausau RiverWolves  
36 Dylan Hullaby, F, Cedar Rapids RoughRiders HSMilwaukee Power  
37 Sam Techel, F, Utica NCDCTexas RoadRunners  
38 Logan Furstenau, F, Meijer AAASheridan Hawks Maine Wild  
39 Owen Lapworth, D, Bourne HSNew England Knights  
40 Dane Little, F, Cold Lake HornetsLouisiana Drillers Missoula Junior Bruins  
41 Austin Leuter, D, Midland Dow HSHelena Bighorns  
42 Dylan Contreras, F, Anaheim Jr. Ducks 16UMissoula Junior Bruins Gillette Wild  
43 Landon Frost, F, Marshall HS, MNWillmar WarHawks  
44 Sett Ursomarzo, F, Toronto NationalsMid Cities Jr. Stars  
45 Cole Whitman, D, Wenatchee Wolves 18UYellowstone Quake  
46 Seth Stock, D, Rushmore ThunderGillette Wild Bay State Bobcats  
47 Braeden Bartoo, F, Minot MinotaurosGranite City Lumberjacks Louisiana Drillers  
48 Cmeron Pape, C, Jersey Shore Whalers 18UDanbury Colonials  
49 Grant Hofeld, F, White Bear Lake HSGranite City Lumberjacks Louisiana Drillers  
50 Jackson Gram, F, Seattle Thunderbirds 16UPeoria Mustangs  
51 Gage Everson, D, Eveleth-Gilbert High School (MN)Wausau RiverWolves Alexandria Blizzard  
52 Vincent Servizzi, F, St. Louis Blues 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues  
53 Trenton Skaggs, D, Arrowhead HS WIMilwaukee Power New Ulm Steel  
54 Cole Pearson, D, Lakeville North HS MNNorth Iowa Bulls L/A Nordiques  
55 Christian Kadolph, D, Brainerd HSGranite City Lumberjacks  
56 Brendan Pomerantz, N/A, Long Island Royals 18UNew Jersey Titans  
57 Payton Kender, F, Nauset HSNew England Knights Louisiana Drillers  
58 Anthony Bonaldi, G, Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 18USheridan Hawks  
59 Liam Bland, F, Colorado Springs Tigers 18UMissoula Junior Bruins Rochester Grizzlies  
60 Caleb Huffman, D, Meijer AAANorth Iowa Bulls  
61 Noah Henslee, F, Oklahoma City Jr. BlazersBozeman Icedogs  
62 Devin Huie, D, Madison West HS WiMilwaukee Power Northeast Generals  
63 Coby Weber, F, CarShield 18UTexas Brahmas  
 
Round 3 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
64 Trace Norwell, F, Rocky Mountain Roughriders 18UOregon Tradesmen  
65 Dylan McGill, F, Compuware HPHL 18ULong Beach Sharks  
66 Nick VanGoethem, F, Stony Creek HSButte Cobras  
67 Cade Schiefelbein, F, Lake Tahoe Academy Prep 18UWausau RiverWolves  
68 Dusty Bergstrom, D, Pine City HS MNMilwaukee Power Breezy Point North Stars  
69 Jake Galvin, D, Sioux Falls Power AAA 18UMilwaukee Power  
70 Erik Gibboney, F, Colorado Tigers 18UTexas RoadRunners  
71 Brayden Webster, D, GNBVT High SchoolNew England Knights  
72 Jacob Nordorf, D, Lake Tahoe Academy 18UMissoula Junior Bruins  
73 Ethan Pitzman, F, Team Alaska 18UHelena Bighorns  
74 John Macdonald, D, Las Vegas ThunderbirdsMissoula Junior Bruins Gillette Wild  
75 Joey Malugani, F, Rochester Century HSRochester Grizzlies Willmar WarHawks  
76 Cullen Hogan, F, Mckinney North Stars 18UMid Cities Jr. Stars  
77 Rowan Wuerdeman, D, Jackson High SchoolYellowstone Quake  
78 Nicolas Delli Bovi, F, Arizona Hockey UnionGillette Wild Bay State Bobcats  
79 Ethan Grishin, D, Greater Vancouver Canadians BCMMLLouisiana Drillers  
80 Connor Brown, D, South Anchorage Hockey Club 18UDanbury Colonials  
81 Carter Merritt, N/A, Brookings Rangers HSGillette Wild Atlanta Capitals  
82 Brock Hart, D, Rockford Roadrunners 16UPeoria Mustangs  
83 Wyatt Johnson, D, Fargo North HSAlexandria Blizzard  
84 Parker Winkelman, D, St. Louis Blues 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues  
85 Vladimir Fadeyev, F, Rum River Mallards USPMilwaukee Power New Ulm Steel  
86 Hayden Fox, F, Team Alaska AAANorth Iowa Bulls L/A Nordiques  
87 Griffin Streeter, F, Minnetonka HSGranite City Lumberjacks  
88 Alex Tsymbalyunk, G, Wonderland Wizzards 18UNew Jersey Titans  
89 Roni Huovila, D, Steele County BladesLouisiana Drillers Great Falls Americans  
90 Nicholas Bonaldi, D, Las Vegas Thunderbirds WSHLSheridan Hawks  
91 Josh Hyden, F, Anaheim Jr. Ducks 16UMissoula Junior Bruins Rochester Grizzlies  
92 Laz Kaebel, D, Prior Lake MN HS North Iowa Bulls  
93 Dominik Caspers, G, Marshall HS MNWillmar WarHawks Bozeman Icedogs  
94 Griffin Muir, F, Sylvania Northview WildcatsNortheast Generals  
95 Kadan Knorr, F, Chicago Fury 18UTexas Brahmas  
 
Round 4 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
96 Trevor Scherer, D, Springfield NAHLOregon Tradesmen  
97 Jack McCandless, F, Victor HS NYLong Beach Sharks  
98 Jadyn Hofacker, C, CDA AcademyButte Cobras  
99 Keith Schenkel, F, Sioux Falls Power AAA 18UMilwaukee Power Wausau RiverWolves  
100 James Bianco, D, Jersey Shore Whalers 18UMilwaukee Power  
101 Spencer Sutera, D, Charlotte RushTexas RoadRunners  
102 Kosta Stasys, D, 95 Giants 18UNew England Knights  
103 Colin Bellstein, C, Shattuck St. Mary's Midget AAAMissoula Junior Bruins  
104 Luke Roelofs, D, Holy Family Catholic HS MNMilwaukee Power Helena Bighorns  
105 Isaiah Frankel, F, Minnesota MooseMissoula Junior Bruins Gillette Wild  
106 Jack Willis, F, Chanhassen HS, MNWillmar WarHawks  
107 Joseph Weise, G, Pembroke Lumber KingsMid Cities Jr. Stars  
108 Adam Redding, F, CDA VarsityYellowstone Quake  
109 Ronnie Bregante III, D, Hoosac SchoolBay State Bobcats  
110 Michael Kornek, F, New England Knights 16UNew England Knights Louisiana Drillers  
111 Max Eckstein, F, Brewster Academy (NH)Danbury Colonials  
112 Jason Crossland, F, Dearborn Unified HSAtlanta Capitals  
  - PASS - Peoria Mustangs  
114 Will Howard, F, Grand Forks Central HSAlexandria Blizzard  
115 Chase Cochran, F, Carshield 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues  
116 Nikolai Dulak, F, Mahtomedi MN HSNorth Iowa Bulls New Ulm Steel  
117 Griffin Lehet, F, Duluth Denfeld HSGranite City Lumberjacks  
118 Caeden Phelps, F, Holy Angels HSAlexandria Blizzard New Jersey Titans  
119 Macsen Cottle, D, Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 18ULouisiana Drillers Great Falls Americans  
120 Drew Lenz, F, Madison Edgewood HSSheridan Hawks  
121 Joshua Nelson, D, East Grand Forks HSRochester Grizzlies  
122 Braedon Lacomy, F, Minnetonka HS MNNorth Iowa Bulls  
123 Liam Massie, F, Ontario AvalancheWillmar WarHawks Bozeman Icedogs  
124 Aidan Talsma, D, Hudsonville High SchoolNortheast Generals  
125 Logan Gallaher, F, Anaheim Jr. Ducks 18UTexas Brahmas  
126 Yuval Halpert, F, South Oregon SpartansLouisiana Drillers  
 
Round 5 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
127 Evan Eberlein, F, Ringgold HighLouisiana Drillers Milwaukee Power  
128 Logan Lyke, D, Benilde St Margarets HSAlexandria Blizzard Gillette Wild  
129 Colby Bear, F, Pilot Mound 18UHelena Bighorns Alexandria Blizzard  
 
Round 6 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
130 Gavin Skinner, F, Kindersley KlippersLouisiana Drillers Texas Brahmas  
  - PASS - Gillette Wild  
132 Nathan Scheibe, D, West Dundee Leafs 18UMilwaukee Power Bozeman Icedogs  
 
Round 7 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
133 Ashton Lukan, G, KC Colts Midget Edmonton, ABMilwaukee Power Willmar WarHawks  
 
Round 8 2020-10-21 16:33:29.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
134 Shawn Donovan, D, North Olmsted HSSheridan Hawks St. Louis Jr. Blues