2017 NA3HL Entry Draft

The 2017 NA3HL Entry Draft has completed. Results are below

<
Round 1 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
1 Christian Bardarson, F, Wausau West High-SchoolWausau RiverWolves  
2 Jeremy Van Dyke, F, California Wave U18Butte Cobras  
3 Jack Goodmanson, D, Sioux Falls Jr StampedeBillings Bulls  
4 Kyle YLitalo, F, Delano High SchoolWillmar WarHawks College Station Spirit  
5 Brendan Westbrook, F, Pine City High SchoolRochester Ice Hawks  
6 Jimmy Petuch, F, Northern Cyclones 18USkylands Kings  
7 Michael Curran, F, Dallas Stars 18UMissoula Junior Bruins Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
8 Dylan Goulet, D, Grand Forks StallionsHelena Bighorns  
9 Sawyer Jensen, F, Oakland Jr Grizzlies 18USouthern Tier Xpress  
10 Mitch Andres, D, Brainerd High SchoolWillmar WarHawks Louisiana Drillers  
11 Tanner Daniels, F, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 15UWooster Oilers  
12 Joseph Mehall, F, Shrine Catholic High SchoolMaine Wild  
13 Alec Galbraith, D, Boston Junior RangersNew England Stars Niagara Falls PowerHawks  
14 Nicholas Daluisio, D, Cleveland Barons 18UTexas Brahmas Roc City Royals  
15 Kobe Keller, F, Madison Capitals AAA 18UNorth Iowa Bulls Cincinnati Thunder  
16 Seth Bacon, F, TPH ThunderWisconsin Whalers  
17 Max Kouznetsov, F, Team Comcast 16UBinghamton Junior Senators Oswego Stampede  
18 Bauer Cooper, D, Grand Ledge/Fowerville High SchoolToledo Cherokee Willmar WarHawks  
19 Drew Wotta, F, Big Rapids HighLouisiana Drillers Lansing Wolves  
20 Jake Russo, F, STL SelectsPoint Mallard Ducks  
21 Connor Zilisch, F, Team WisconsinLa Crosse Freeze  
22 Nolan Shaw, F, Bridgton AcademyL/A Nordiques  
23 Sterling Cooper, F, Dallas SnipersEuless Jr. Stars  
24 Kyler Yeo, F, Hill Murray SchoolSt. Louis Jr. Blues Toledo Cherokee  
25 Zacheaus Knutson, F, Colorado Springs Tigers 18UBozeman Icedogs  
26 Noah Ashley, F, Alaska OilersLouisiana Drillers Northeast Generals  
27 Austin Schlenker, D, Cambridge High SchoolBreezy Point North Stars  
28 Dmytro Kobylanskiy, D, Minnesota MagiciansGranite City Lumberjacks Jersey Shore Wildcats  
29 Zach Heiser, D, Wichita Falls WildcatsNew Ulm Steel  
30 Erik Evans, F, Armstrong/Cooper High SchoolNashville Jr. Predators  
31 Thomas Clancy, F, Weymouth High SchoolCape Cod Islanders  
32 Brendan Borg, D, Kingsville KingsMissoula Junior Bruins  
33 Nick Erker, F, Cleveland Lumberjacks 18UPittsburgh Vengeance  
34 Maddux Rychel, F, LaSalle VipersPeoria Mustangs  
35 Tanner Breidenbach, D, Bismarck BobcatsAlexandria Blizzard  
36 Austin Brodie, D, Wenatchee Wolves 18UNew England Stars  
37 Jake Fuss, F, WB/Scranton KnightsJersey Shore Wildcats Granite City Lumberjacks  
38 Jonas Edwards, F, Arizona Bobcats 18UGillette Wild  
39 Mitch Kellerman, D, Wenatchee Wolves 18UButte Cobras Long Beach Sharks  
40 Vincent DeSanctis, F, P.A.L Islanders U18North Iowa Bulls  
41 Henry Gabriel, F, Royal Oak High SchoolAtlanta Capitals  
42 Gavin Holland, F, Madison CapitalsCollege Station Spirit St. Louis Jr. Blues  
43 Kyle Waldusky, D, Chicago Fury 18UTexas Brahmas  
44 Gage Hanson, D, Carolina EaglesGreat Falls Americans  
45 Blake Heier, F, Hartland High SchoolLansing Wolves Yellowstone Quake  
46 Kody Chamberlin, D, Butte WSHLButte Cobras Binghamton Junior Senators  
47 Brandon Snyder, F, Tonawanda LightningNiagara Falls PowerHawks Metro Jets  
 
Round 2 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
48 Jacob Evans, D, Team WisconsinLa Crosse Freeze Wausau RiverWolves  
49 Jake Brunnelle, F, JSerra CHSButte Cobras  
50 Tarin McNamara, D, Palm Beach HawksBillings Bulls  
51 Case Moioffer, F, Iowa WildCollege Station Spirit  
52 Ryan Vlaisavljevich, D, Tampa Bay JuniorsWillmar WarHawks Rochester Ice Hawks  
53 Brendan Coughlin, D, Cleveland Barons 18USkylands Kings  
54 Jack Lippis, F, The Gunnery PrepSt. Louis Jr. Blues Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
55 Nick Lund, F, East Grand Forks High SchoolHelena Bighorns  
56 Peter Kollar, F, Wings HC J20Southern Tier Xpress  
57 Landon Michniak, F, HC Dallas 18ULouisiana Drillers  
58 Dane Johnson, F, Omaha AAACollege Station Spirit Wooster Oilers  
59 Taylor Khoury, D, Minnesota RevolutionMaine Wild  
60 Kellen Tharaldson, D, Wausau West High SchoolWausau RiverWolves Niagara Falls PowerHawks  
61 Jake Vennetti, F, Providence Catholic High SchoolTexas Brahmas Roc City Royals  
62 Riley Jensen, F, Beloit High SchoolCincinnati Thunder  
63 Keaghan Graeber, F, Grand Rapids High SchoolGranite City Lumberjacks Wisconsin Whalers  
64 Dennis Kohajda, D, Central Penn PanthersOswego Stampede  
65 Joey Novak, F, Lakeville South High SchoolYellowstone Quake Willmar WarHawks  
66 Mason Fitch, F, Southwest Blades High SchoolLansing Wolves  
67 Zach Booth, F, Battle Creek High SchoolPoint Mallard Ducks  
68 Campbell Balk, F, Mid-Fairfield Rangers 18ULa Crosse Freeze  
69 Don Shaw, D, UMaine ACHAL/A Nordiques  
70 Drake Johnson, D, Oklahoma City BlazersEuless Jr. Stars  
71 Bradley Rupp, D, St. Louis SelectsCollege Station Spirit Toledo Cherokee  
72 Dillon Manchester, F, Florida Jr. BladesBozeman Icedogs  
73 John Lockhead, F, East Boston JetsNortheast Generals  
74 Tate Steffan, D, Grand Forks Central High SchoolBreezy Point North Stars  
75 Jovan Zimmerman, D, NJ Titans 18UJersey Shore Wildcats  
76 Jack Johnston, F, St. Paul AcademyNew Ulm Steel  
77 Landon Lushanko, D, Fairbanks Ice DogsNashville Jr. Predators  
78 Dongyoon Shin, F, S Korea Canterbury SchoolCape Cod Islanders  
79 Richie Stickle, F, Wenatchee WolvesMissoula Junior Bruins  
80 Anthony Starzi, F, Cleveland Barons 18UPittsburgh Vengeance  
81 Jacob Rott, F, Providence Catholic High SchoolBillings Bulls Peoria Mustangs  
82 Lincoln Erne, D, Blaine High SchoolAlexandria Blizzard  
83 Jack McNamara, F, Steamboat WranglersNew England Stars  
84 Nick Rodgers, F, Fairbanks NAHLWisconsin Whalers Granite City Lumberjacks  
85 Nick Spolec, F, Kansas City JetsGillette Wild  
86 Kyle McEnany, F, Islanders Hockey Club 18ULong Beach Sharks  
87 Carter Krogman, F, Omaha AAA 18UWillmar WarHawks North Iowa Bulls  
88 Elijah Tormala, D, Arrowhead High SchoolAtlanta Capitals  
89 Alex Church, F, Cleveland Lumberjacks 16UCincinnati Thunder St. Louis Jr. Blues  
90 Brent Schuldhaus, D, Shattuck-St. Mary's 18U AAATexas Brahmas  
91 Jett Shibata, D, LA Kings 18UGreat Falls Americans  
92 Tommy Klans, F, Lakeville North High SchoolYellowstone Quake  
93 Alex Klekotka, F, Kenai RiverSouthern Tier Xpress Binghamton Junior Senators  
94 Keith Wikman, F, Brighton High SchoolMetro Jets  
 
Round 3 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
95 Dominic Caito, D, St. Louis AIC Prospects 18UEvansville Jr. Thunderbolts Wausau RiverWolves  
96 Brandon Putnam, F, Jr. Ducks 18UButte Cobras  
97 Michael Magnuson, G, Cretin-Derham Hall High SchoolBillings Bulls  
98 Jefferson Stack, D, Sioux Falls Jr. StampedeCollege Station Spirit  
99 Keegan Baumann, F, Champlin Park High SchoolWillmar WarHawks Rochester Ice Hawks  
100 Jason Bilski, F, Islanders USPHL EliteSkylands Kings  
101 Jeremy Ienco, F, St. Joe's FederationNiagara Falls PowerHawks Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
102 Aaron Garrison, F, Seacoast College Prep 18UHelena Bighorns  
103 Frank Zak, D, Lasalle VipersSouthern Tier Xpress  
104 Jakob Hanthorn, F, Madison Capitals AAA 18UNorth Iowa Bulls Louisiana Drillers  
105 Blake Ramsey, F, Iowa WildCollege Station Spirit Wooster Oilers  
106 Spencer Rowlette, F, Pikes PeakMaine Wild  
107 Jacob Bennett, D, Virtual Hockey AAANiagara Falls PowerHawks  
108 Cameron Chabot, F, Phoenix KnightsRoc City Royals  
109 Hayden Seitz, F, CoerD'alene AcademyPeoria Mustangs Cincinnati Thunder  
110 Hunter Huson, D, Grand Rapids High SchoolWisconsin Whalers  
111 Sam Sykes, F, Las Vegas StormBinghamton Junior Senators Oswego Stampede  
  - PASS - Willmar WarHawks  
113 Adeniye Ayodele, D, Iowa Wild AAAPoint Mallard Ducks Lansing Wolves  
114 Tristan Hillebert, F, Richmond GeneralsPoint Mallard Ducks  
115 Bradley Golant, F, Lakeville South High SchoolLa Crosse Freeze  
116 Joseph Aguirre, F, Ontario AvalancheL/A Nordiques  
117 Johnathon Johnson, F, California TitansEuless Jr. Stars  
118 John Doyle, F, Livonia Churchill High SchoolToledo Cherokee  
119 Bradley Jenion, F, Ogden MustangsBozeman Icedogs  
120 Kenny Lockhead, F, East Boston JetsNortheast Generals  
121 Zack Olen, F, Pittsburgh Penguins EliteBreezy Point North Stars  
122 Branden Penz, F, Apple ValleyNew Ulm Steel Jersey Shore Wildcats  
123 Montana Streit, F, Rochester LourdesNew Ulm Steel  
124 Jack Olmstead, F, Little Caesars 18UNashville Jr. Predators  
125 Christian Snyder, F, Iowa WildCape Cod Islanders  
126 Boe Bjorge, F, Grand Forks CentralMissoula Junior Bruins  
127 Michael Wilson, F, Cleveland Barons 18UPittsburgh Vengeance  
  - PASS -  
129 Luke Benson, F, Litchfield High SchoolAlexandria Blizzard  
130 Zack Piercey, D, Daytona RacersNew England Stars  
131 Reid Hill, D, Duluth East High SchoolGranite City Lumberjacks  
132 Tristan Culleton, D, Iowa Wild 18USouthern Tier Xpress Gillette Wild  
133 Nevada White, F, Colorado Evolution 16ULong Beach Sharks  
134 Ryan Kranz, D, Centennial High School (MN)North Iowa Bulls  
135 Andrew Maynard, D, Naperville Central High SchoolAtlanta Capitals  
136 Matthew Bielinski, F, Amherst Knights AAANiagara Falls PowerHawks St. Louis Jr. Blues  
137 Michael Thomas Jr., F, Wenatchee Wolves 18U AAATexas Brahmas  
138 Ross Hanson, F, Colorado Thunderbirds 18UGreat Falls Americans  
139 Tony Cimato, F, Arizona Bobcats 18UYellowstone Quake  
140 CJ Kline, D, Washington Little Caps 18UBinghamton Junior Senators  
141 Jonathan Broadribb, F, Colorado ThunderbirdsLouisiana Drillers Metro Jets  
 
Round 4 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
142 Matej Huncik, F, Bay Port High School (WI)Wausau RiverWolves  
143 Ethan Cooney, D, Butte WSHLButte Cobras  
144 Emmet Nath, F, Hill-Murray High SchoolBillings Bulls  
145 Austin Dulitz, F, Albert Lea High SchoolWillmar WarHawks College Station Spirit  
146 Brandon Turer, F, Milwaukeen Jr. Admirals 18URochester Ice Hawks  
147 Collin McGuire, D, NH Jr. Monarchs 18USkylands Kings  
148 Michael Walsh, D, HC Dallas 18UTexas Brahmas Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
149 Michael Kelly, F, Wisconsin Rapids RiverkingsHelena Bighorns  
150 Jaylen Dziegelewski, F, Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 16UMetro Jets Southern Tier Xpress  
151 Dawson Zemlich, G, Dallas Stars Elite 18U AAAWillmar WarHawks Louisiana Drillers  
152 Brendan Winslow, D, Arizona BobcatsCollege Station Spirit Wooster Oilers  
153 Andrew Kaeser, F, Valley Forge MinutemenMaine Wild  
154 Cade McEwen, G, Hermantown High SchoolWausau RiverWolves Niagara Falls PowerHawks  
155 Elias Fonovic, F, Motor CityRoc City Royals  
156 Spencer MacDonald, F, Cleveland Barons 16UCincinnati Thunder  
157 Ryan Mascali, D, Ogden MustangsWisconsin Whalers  
158 Zak Kinard, G, Valley Forge Minutemen 18UBinghamton Junior Senators Oswego Stampede  
159 Brendan Millar, F, Soo Indians 18U AAAWillmar WarHawks  
160 Mickey Zahoran, F, ST Louis AIC Prospects 18UEvansville Jr. Thunderbolts Lansing Wolves  
161 Roberts Abolins, D, Latvian D RigaPoint Mallard Ducks  
162 Brady Lindauer, F, Chicago Mission 18ULa Crosse Freeze  
163 Josh Miller, D, U18 Springfield Pic'sL/A Nordiques  
164 Sam Lau, D, Gilmour Academy Prep 18UEuless Jr. Stars  
165 Anthony Bates, F, Cleveland LumberjacksPittsburgh Vengeance Toledo Cherokee  
166 Brandon Leitz, D, Break High SchoolYellowstone Quake Bozeman Icedogs  
167 Fedor Lopaev, F, New England WolvesNortheast Generals  
168 Parker Allison, D, Dallas Jr. Stars 18UBreezy Point North Stars  
169 Evan Hoey, F, NJ Hitmen 18UJersey Shore Wildcats  
170 Bryceton Butkiewicz, F, Minnesota WildernessNorth Iowa Bulls New Ulm Steel  
171 John "Jack" Sullivan, D, Iowa Wild 18UNashville Jr. Predators  
172 Zac Corr, D, Chicago BruinsCape Cod Islanders  
173 Jonnie White, F, Colorado ThunderbirdsMissoula Junior Bruins  
174 Chris Sturny, D, HC Fribourg-GotteronPittsburgh Vengeance  
175 Blake Nelson, F, Iowa Wild 18UPeoria Mustangs  
176 Matt Dahlsiede, F, St. Paul Academy HSAlexandria Blizzard  
177 Daniel Long, D, Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16UNew England Stars  
178 Dan Lienman, F, Hudson High SchoolGranite City Lumberjacks  
179 Nikita Kholkin, D, Colorado Rampage 18UGillette Wild  
180 Adam Weiner, D, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 18USt. Louis Jr. Blues Long Beach Sharks  
181 Josh Benson, G, Fairbanks Ice DogsNorth Iowa Bulls  
182 Jacob Nash, F, Everest AcademyAtlanta Capitals  
183 Noah Wilson, D, Madison CapitalsCollege Station Spirit St. Louis Jr. Blues  
184 Joseph Trazzera, D, Texas Jr. Brahmas 16UTexas Brahmas  
185 Ethan peterson, G, Iowa Wild 18UGreat Falls Americans  
186 Jack Moore, F, Irondale High SchoolYellowstone Quake  
187 Tristan Klewsaat, D, Steele County BladesLouisiana Drillers Texas Brahmas  
188 Spencer Hyrnczak, F, Wheatfield BladesNiagara Falls PowerHawks Metro Jets  
 
Round 5 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
189 Andrew Trelstad, F, Chicago Lakes High SchoolWausau RiverWolves  
190 Hunter Hall, F, Iowa Wild AAABreezy Point North Stars Butte Cobras  
191 Blake Habisch, F, Buffalo High SchoolBillings Bulls  
  - PASS -  
193 Ryan Lawrence, D, Meijer 18U AAAWillmar WarHawks Rochester Ice Hawks  
194 Nathan Hilzendeger, F, Esmark Stars 18USkylands Kings  
195 Nash Berkowitz, D, Eugene GeneralsTexas Brahmas Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
196 Joseph Digiulio, F, Arizona BobcatsHelena Bighorns  
197 Samuel Brostrom, F, IFK Osteraker J20Southern Tier Xpress  
198 Matthew Passaretti, D, Cleveland Barons 18ULouisiana Drillers  
199 William Carr, F, Esmark Stars 18UEuless Jr. Stars Wooster Oilers  
200 Alex Roberts, F, Lewiston High SchoolMaine Wild  
201 Caleb Travis, F, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton KnightsNiagara Falls PowerHawks  
202 Evan Tarnopol, D, Motor CityRoc City Royals  
203 Eric Pladsen, F, Bismarck High SchoolAtlanta Capitals Cincinnati Thunder  
204 Brendon Jones, F, Boston BanditsWisconsin Whalers  
205 Tristan Archambault, D, Rochester RebelsOswego Stampede  
206 Jared Sanchez, F, Arizona BobcatsCollege Station Spirit Willmar WarHawks  
207 Marco Escobar, F, Naperville SabresPoint Mallard Ducks Lansing Wolves  
208 Jake Casto, F, Pittsburgh Selects 18U AAATexas Brahmas Point Mallard Ducks  
209 Cale McCoshen, F, Madison Edgewood HighLa Crosse Freeze  
210 Sam Sullivan, D, Bridgton AcademyL/A Nordiques  
211 Tyler Zimmerman, F, Dallas Penguins 18U AAATexas Brahmas Euless Jr. Stars  
212 Chris Banser, F, Team Illinois 18USt. Louis Jr. Blues Toledo Cherokee  
213 Matthew Phillips, F, Texas Jr. Brahmas 16UTexas Brahmas Bozeman Icedogs  
214 Steven Tettoni, D, Richmond GeneralsNortheast Generals  
215 Jared Fladebo, F, Forest Lake LakersBreezy Point North Stars  
  - PASS - Jersey Shore Wildcats  
217 Devon Bobak, G, Toledo Cherokee 16UToledo Cherokee New Ulm Steel  
218 Wyatt Light, F, LA Jr. Kings U18Nashville Jr. Predators  
219 Marquez Ginger, F, TPH Thunder 18UCape Cod Islanders  
220 Bryce Uebel, G, Colorado ThunderbirdsLouisiana Drillers Missoula Junior Bruins  
221 Hunter Bergeron, D, Las Vegas Storm 16UPittsburgh Vengeance  
  - PASS -  
223 Conor Parker, D, Northern CyclonesRochester Ice Hawks Alexandria Blizzard  
224 Raymond Falso, F, Skaneateles High SchoolOswego Stampede New England Stars  
225 Adam Beyerlein, F, Superior RoughridersPittsburgh Vengeance Granite City Lumberjacks  
226 Hans Watson, D, Quakers Hockey 18UGillette Wild  
227 Jack Hooper, F, Atlanta Fire 18UButte Cobras Long Beach Sharks  
228 Brody Medeiros, D, 18U ThunderbirdsL/A Nordiques North Iowa Bulls  
229 Adam Groat, D, Wyandotte High SchoolAtlanta Capitals  
230 Noah Kane, F, Seacoast Spartans 18UNiagara Falls PowerHawks St. Louis Jr. Blues  
231 Austin Bell, F, HC Dallas 18U AATexas Brahmas  
232 Chase Davidson, D, Sioux Falls Stampede 18UGreat Falls Americans  
233 Brett Hawkins, F, Aspen LeafsYellowstone Quake  
234 Shawn Phillips, D, Valley Forge Minutemen 18UBinghamton Junior Senators  
235 Gage Sealey, F, Colorado Mesa UniversityLouisiana Drillers Metro Jets  
 
Round 6 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
236 Dawson Schwengler, F, Eau Claire Memorial High SchoolWausau RiverWolves  
237 Jordy Larson, F, Webster High SchoolButte Cobras  
238 Nick Mueller, D, Buffalo High SchoolBillings Bulls  
239 Nick Anderson, D, Orono High SchoolCollege Station Spirit  
240 Cort Buck, D, Rochester LourdesRochester Ice Hawks  
241 Alex Crilley, F, Penguins Elite 18USkylands Kings  
242 Garrett Alton, F, Kenosha KometsWausau RiverWolves Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
243 Joshua Morrison, D, Omaha 18UHelena Bighorns  
244 Nathan Paar, F, Jamestown Lakers 18USouthern Tier Xpress  
245 Joshua Linn, F, Alaska Oilers 18ULouisiana Drillers  
246 Mason Yenchar, F, Cleveland BaronsCollege Station Spirit Wooster Oilers  
  - PASS - Maine Wild  
248 Ryan Dineen, D, Jersey Whalers 18UNiagara Falls PowerHawks  
249 Gruskopa Ricard, D, Latvian 18U NationalRoc City Royals  
250 Brandon Holt, F, Macomb Mavericks 18UCincinnati Thunder  
251 Dominik Picciano, F, St. Paul AcademyWisconsin Whalers  
252 Brennan Newton, F, West Sound WarriorsOswego Stampede  
253 Austin Roell, D, Detroit Catholic Central High SchoolTexas Brahmas Willmar WarHawks  
254 Tom McManus, D, Lakeville North High SchoolBozeman Icedogs Lansing Wolves  
255 Cameron Suchomel, D, Foothills FlyersPoint Mallard Ducks  
256 Braden LaPorte, D, Team WisconsinLa Crosse Freeze  
257 Joe Losasso, F, Colorado ThunderbirdsL/A Nordiques  
258 Jeremy Bomberry, F, California Titans 18UEuless Jr. Stars  
259 Will Ressler, D, Jimmy Johns 16UToledo Cherokee  
260 Colin Markoski, D, Hampton Road WhalersLong Beach Sharks Bozeman Icedogs  
261 Curtis Judd, D, Newton North High SchoolNortheast Generals  
262 Dawson Kram, D, Dickinson High SchoolBreezy Point North Stars  
263 Jestin Somero, F, Northern Cyclones 18UJersey Shore Wildcats  
264 Isaac Moberg, F, St. Paul JohnsonNew Ulm Steel  
265 David Kaplan, F, Kenai River Brown BearsNashville Jr. Predators  
266 Connor Kucharski, D, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18UCape Cod Islanders  
267 Johnny Bennis, F, Omaha Lancers 18UHelena Bighorns Missoula Junior Bruins  
268 Braden King, D, Cochrane CrunchPittsburgh Vengeance  
269 Rhett Rampinelli, F, Soo EaglesPeoria Mustangs  
270 Jake Sandomeno, D, NJ Rockets 18UNiagara Falls PowerHawks Alexandria Blizzard  
271 Cam King, D, Wheatfield Blades AAANiagara Falls PowerHawks New England Stars  
272 Matt Moscati, D, Pikes Peak MinersJersey Shore Wildcats Granite City Lumberjacks  
  - PASS -  
  - PASS -  
275 Tyler Miknich, F, Amarillo Bulls NAHLWillmar WarHawks North Iowa Bulls  
276 Garrett Johnson, D, Flint Powers CatholicAtlanta Capitals  
277 Noah Roofe, F, St. Louis Blues 18USt. Louis Jr. Blues  
278 Brian Seybold, D, Freedom High SchoolTexas Brahmas  
279 Cole Thompson, D, Minnesota Iron RangersGreat Falls Americans  
280 Ryan Teske, D, Faribault High SchoolWillmar WarHawks Yellowstone Quake  
281 Brooks DiMarino, G, Las Vegas StormBinghamton Junior Senators  
282 Luke Woodward, D, Ashburn ExtremeAtlanta Capitals Metro Jets  
 
Round 7 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
  - PASS -  
284 Tommy Schmid, F, Shakopee High SchoolButte Cobras  
285 Nate Polglaze, D, Beloit High SchoolBillings Bulls  
286 Brandon Wilky, F, Rocky Mountain RoughRidersCollege Station Spirit  
287 Reed Erickson, D, Rochester LourdesRochester Ice Hawks  
288 Hunter Fraser, D, Omaha Lancers 18U NAPHLSkylands Kings  
289 Dalton Graves, F, Chesterfield Falcons 18UEvansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
290 Carter Jones, F, Spokane BravesHelena Bighorns  
291 Michael Irey, F, Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 15USouthern Tier Xpress  
292 Travis Duchene, F, Stanley Lake HighLouisiana Drillers  
293 Caleb Ernst, F, Omaha AAACollege Station Spirit Wooster Oilers  
294 Jacob Haynes, F, Tampa Bay Scorpions 18UMaine Wild  
295 Jeff Bishop, D, Verona High SchoolWausau RiverWolves Niagara Falls PowerHawks  
296 Sean McMahon, F, Thunder 18URoc City Royals  
297 Brendan Andis, F, Lansing Spartans 18UCincinnati Thunder  
298 William Baginski, F, St. Louis Blues 18USt. Louis Jr. Blues Wisconsin Whalers  
299 Riley Vertosnik, F, North Olmsted High SchoolOswego Stampede  
300 Zach Dombrowski, D, Oakland Junior Grizzlies 18UWillmar WarHawks  
301 Cam Birkeland, D, Alexandria HighNashville Jr. Predators Lansing Wolves  
302 Luke Church, F, Cheverus High SchoolMaine Wild Point Mallard Ducks  
303 Jonathan Lakhani, F, Chicago Mission 18ULa Crosse Freeze  
  - PASS -  
305 Braden Sanchez, F, Seattle RavensTexas Brahmas Euless Jr. Stars  
306 Jesse Reed, F, Luverne High SchoolNew Ulm Steel Toledo Cherokee  
307 Anthony Petrotto, F, Colorado Jr. EaglesButte Cobras Bozeman Icedogs  
308 Dawson Plott, D, HC DallasNortheast Generals  
309 Gabe Halonen, F, Delano High SchoolBreezy Point North Stars  
310 Nick Vardon, G, Arizona HawksJersey Shore Wildcats  
311 Jacob Mabaquiao, D, Poway UnifiedNew Ulm Steel  
312 Luke Fairchild, F, Casper CoyotesNashville Jr. Predators  
313 Max Moriarty, F, Springfield Pics 16UCape Cod Islanders  
314 Will Connors, F, Kerry Park IslandersMissoula Junior Bruins  
315 Ryan Candia, F, Gilmour Prep AcademyPittsburgh Vengeance  
316 Jack Sullivan, F, Gilmour AcademyPeoria Mustangs  
317 Jake Levinski, G, St. Cloud Cathedral High SchoolAlexandria Blizzard  
318 Devlin O'Kane, F, Notre Dame College PrepNew England Stars  
319 Jakob Parisien, F, Bismarck High SchoolGranite City Lumberjacks  
320 Michael Sheridan, G, Texas Jr. Brahmas 16UTexas Brahmas Louisiana Drillers  
321 Abel Christians, F, Fox Motors 18ULong Beach Sharks  
322 Aiden Quaglino, G, CT OilersL/A Nordiques North Iowa Bulls  
323 Jake Sutton, D, Melville MillionairesSouthern Tier Xpress Atlanta Capitals  
324 Matthew Griffin, G, St. Louis ProspectsSt. Louis Jr. Blues  
325 Kyle Welch, F, Texas Jr. Brahmas 16UTexas Brahmas  
326 Joey Schommer, F, Tartan High SchoolGreat Falls Americans  
327 Cory Checco, F, Lakeville South High SchoolYellowstone Quake  
328 Demitrios Stefanou, F, Team Comcast 18UBinghamton Junior Senators  
329 Stephen Rex, F, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18USouthern Tier Xpress Metro Jets  
 
Round 8 2017-08-18 11:03:06.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
330 Barak Broad, F, Sheridan High SchoolWausau RiverWolves  
331 Matt Smieja, D, Shakopee High SchoolButte Cobras  
332 Seth Cushing, F, Red Wing High SchoolBillings Bulls  
333 Dawson Miller, D, Texas Jr. Brahmas 16UCollege Station Spirit  
334 Cory Schillo, F, Melville SJHLRochester Ice Hawks  
335 Justin Ohnstad, F, Minnesota Revolution 18USkylands Kings  
336 Jacob Wiethaupt, F, St. Louis Selects 18UEvansville Jr. Thunderbolts  
337 Rory Anderson, F, Calumet High SchoolHelena Bighorns  
338 Brendan Johns, F, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18USouthern Tier Xpress  
339 Blake Bolger, F, Ralston Valley High SchoolPoint Mallard Ducks Louisiana Drillers  
340 Kenny Styles, F, Trenton HighSouthern Tier Xpress Wooster Oilers  
341 Marco Giancotti, D, Cheverus High SchoolMaine Wild  
342 Donovan Broshier, G, Wheatfield 18UNiagara Falls PowerHawks  
343 Mason Kruger, D, Thunder 18URoc City Royals  
344 Joel Heminger, D, Ohio Blue Jackets AAA 18UCincinnati Thunder  
345 Zak Lasley, N/A, Soo IndiansLansing Wolves Wisconsin Whalers  
346 Rylin Quintana, F, Littleton High SchoolOswego Stampede  
347 James Hounsome, N/A, Everest AcademyLansing Wolves Willmar WarHawks  
348 Morgan Kelly, G, San Jose Sharks 18UNashville Jr. Predators Lansing Wolves  
349 Hunter Bardua, F, Trinity PawlingPoint Mallard Ducks  
350 Nolan Fredrick, D, Janesville Craig High SchoolLa Crosse Freeze  
351 Robert Rosenthal, F, Palm Beach BreakersPoint Mallard Ducks L/A Nordiques  
352 Braxton Kilgore, F, HC Dallas 18UEuless Jr. Stars  
353 Ryan Murray, D, Prior Lake High SchoolNew Ulm Steel Toledo Cherokee  
354 Ryan Kropp, F, Milwaukee Jr. AdmiralsBozeman Icedogs  
355 Chris Wracker, F, Palm Beach HawksNortheast Generals  
356 Maverick Engstrom, D, Northern Lakes High SchoolBreezy Point North Stars  
357 Judd Schulz, F, Belle Tire 18UJersey Shore Wildcats  
358 Sam Krawczyk, F, River Falls RenegadesNew Ulm Steel  
359 James Roberts, D, Little Caesars 18UNashville Jr. Predators  
360 Joseph Wilson, G, Oklahoma City Oil Kings 18UCape Cod Islanders  
361 Logan Nigg, F, Team IllinoisMissoula Junior Bruins  
362 Jacob Nordqvist, D, Vastra Frolunda HC JrPittsburgh Vengeance  
363 Mason Cirone, F, Omaha Jr. LancersPeoria Mustangs  
364 Connor Beltz, D, St. Cloud Cathedral High SchoolAlexandria Blizzard  
365 Russell Shengulette, F, Northern Cyclones EHL ELITENew England Stars  
366 Jared Pederson, F, Thief River Falls NorskiesGranite City Lumberjacks  
367 Devin Lowe, F, Team Maryland 18UTexas Brahmas Gillette Wild